img

Order of play

Results - Monday, Jun 7

Q1 - A. Cadantu (ROU) d. [1] L. Arruabarrena (ESP) 60 75 
Q1 - D. Galfi (HUN) d. [2] A. Muhammad (USA) 36 61 62 
Q1 - [WC] L. Sun (SUI) d. [3] W. Osuigwe (USA) 36 62 64 
Q1 - [4] E. Gorgodze (GEO) d. [WC] A. Samardzic (SUI) 60 60 
R32 - B. Haas (AUT) d. A. Dulgheru (ROU) 64 64 
R32 - [6] L. Samsonova (RUS) d. [WC] A. Konjuh (CRO) 16 76(3) 64 
R32 - [3] J. Paolini (ITA) d. V. Kuzmova (SVK) 64 61 
R32 - A. K. Schmiedlova (SVK) d. G. Minnen (BEL) 62 31 RET

Results - Tuesday, Jun 8

R32 - [1] A. Blinkova (RUS) d. [SR] P. Hon (AUS) 36 60 61 
R32 - [Q] A. Cadantu (ROU) d. U. M. Arconada (USA) 67(1) 63 62 
R32 - O. Govortsova (BLR) d. [Q] L. Sun (SUI) 63 76(7) 
R32 - K. Kucova (SVK) d. N. Parrizas Diaz (ESP) 46 75 63 
R32 - [WC] T. Mrdeza (CRO) d. [8] T. Babos (HUN) 61 62 
R32 - [WC] T. Lukas (CRO) d. [7] A. Bolsova (ESP) 64 62 
R32 - I. Bara (ROU) d. K. Kawa (POL) 64 46 75 
R32 - [4] M. Trevisan (ITA) d. R. Zarazua (MEX) 62 60 
R32 - [5] S. Errani (ITA) d. [WC] J. Fett (CRO) 63 63 
R32 - C. Liu (USA) d. [Q] E. Gorgodze (GEO) 46 63 64 
R32 - K. Zavatska (UKR) d. [Q] D. Galfi (HUN) 62 63 
R32 - [2] A. Rus (NED) d. Y. Bonaventure (BEL) 63 63 
R16 - E. Gorgodze (GEO) / T. Mihalikova (SVK) d. [3] K. Piter (POL) / R. Van Der Hoek (NED) 61 63 
R16 - A. K. Schmiedlova (SVK) / K. Zavatska (UKR) d. D. Galfi (HUN) / K. Zimmermann (BEL) 76(5) 46 10-5 
R16 - L. Arruabarrena (ESP) / S. Errani (ITA) d. [2] M. Kato (JPN) / R. Voracova (CZE) 62 62

Results - Wednesday, Jun 9

R16 - [1] V. Kuzmova (SVK) / A. Rus (NED) d. J. Fett (CRO) / P. Hon (AUS) 62 61 
R16 - U. M. Arconada (USA) / O. Govortsova (BLR) d. M. Bulgaru (ROU) / A. Cadantu (ROU) 64 63 
R16 - A. Bolsova (ESP) / K. Kawa (POL) d. N. Dzalamidze (RUS) / P. Kania-Chodun (POL) 63 64 
R16 - B. Haas (AUT) / R. Zarazua (MEX) d. [4] A. Danilina (KAZ) / L. Marozava (BLR) 61 36 13-11 
R16 - A. Amanmuradova (UZB) / A. Dulgheru (ROU) d. T. Lukas (CRO) / T. Mrdeza (CRO) 62 75 
R16 - [1] A. Blinkova (RUS) d. [Q] A. Cadantu (ROU) 62 61 
R16 - B. Haas (AUT) d. [6] L. Samsonova (RUS) 63 64 
R16 - [3] J. Paolini (ITA) d. O. Govortsova (BLR) 61 46 63 
R16 - K. Kucova (SVK) d. [WC] T. Mrdeza (CRO) 36 64 63 
R16 - I. Bara (ROU) d. [WC] T. Lukas (CRO) 63 60 
R16 - [4] M. Trevisan (ITA) d. A. K. Schmiedlova (SVK) 64 61 
R16 - C. Liu (USA) d. [5] S. Errani (ITA) 67(3) 75 76(1) 
R16 - [2] A. Rus (NED) d. K. Zavatska (UKR) 61 20 RET

Results - Thursday, Jun 10

QF - [1] V. Kuzmova (SVK) / A. Rus (NED) d. U. M. Arconada (USA) / O. Govortsova (BLR) 46 60 11-9 
QF - A. Bolsova (ESP) / K. Kawa (POL) d. B. Haas (AUT) / R. Zarazua (MEX) 64 76(4) 
QF - L. Arruabarrena (ESP) / S. Errani (ITA) d. A. Amanmuradova (UZB) / A. Dulgheru (ROU) 62 46 10-7 
QF - [1] A. Blinkova (RUS) d. B. Haas (AUT) 64 46 75 
QF - [3] J. Paolini (ITA) d. K. Kucova (SVK) 61 61 
QF - I. Bara (ROU) d. [4] M. Trevisan (ITA) 26 75 60 
QF - [2] A. Rus (NED) d. C. Liu (USA) 16 75 64 

Results - Friday, Jun 11

SF - E. Gorgodze (GEO) / T. Mihalikova (SVK) d. [1] V. Kuzmova (SVK) / A. Rus (NED) 57 63 10-7 
SF - A. Bolsova (ESP) / K. Kawa (POL) d. L. Arruabarrena (ESP) / S. Errani (ITA) 64 67(3) 10-8 
SF - [3] J. Paolini (ITA) d. [1] A. Blinkova (RUS) 62 62 
SF - [2] A. Rus (NED) d. I. Bara (ROU) 62 61

Results - Saturday, Jun 12

F - A. Bolsova (ESP) / K. Kawa (POL) d. E. Gorgodze (GEO) / T. Mihalikova (SVK) 61 46 10-6 
F - [3] J. Paolini (ITA) d. [2] A. Rus (NED) 62 76(4) 

Newsletter

We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of our site. You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use the site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read more »